Saturday, December 10, 2011

Hey MTV, welcome to my crib.


Waddup guys? It's been awhile since I last updated my blog. It's so dusty now and it needs some serious cleaning! So I've promised to some friends that I'll be posting up some pictures of my current room. Now that DALF C1 is over, I finally get the chance to fulfill my promise. I know I'm like, 3 months late, so sorry about that, but hey, better late than never right? ;)

So bienvenue to my room, my sanctuary.


My body and soul are devoted to that desk now. This is where I spend most of my time, just sitting there for hours, either playing with the computer or studying. Or singing along with my guitar.



I sometimes hate the fact that the fridge is so so near to my bed. It's the main reason why I gained some pounds for the last three months. Whenever I feel hungry, I can just grab something out of the fridge without leaving the bed. It's that easy -.-"


This is for sure, one of my favourite parts of the room. It completely shows the girly side of me lol


Thanks Maul for those Rubi earrings and thanks Ayu for the Diva ones. I'll be wearing 'em every time I think of you guys


Yeah it's the ring. The ring that was stucked on my middle finger for five torturing days. The ring that I spent two hours of cutting and scissoring to get it off my finger. It was the day I've sworn myself that I'll never ever put a ring on my middle finger ever again. Ever.






I, who never sleep alone before, am sleeping alone now. The scaredy cat is no longer scared anymore :p

The room is just 9 meter squared yet comfy and enough for me, but the monthly rent is slightly higher than what it's worth tho. So I'm gonna move out with my friends, to a new apartment, maybe around March like that. And I'll definitely make another post about my future room :D

Till then.





7 comments:

  1. Tak de pun rantai aku bg tu. DOWNNNNNNNNNNNNNN

    ReplyDelete
  2. Love your little red plimsolls!

    ReplyDelete
  3. did u manage to bring all the clothes from malaysia? sure overload right..

    ReplyDelete
  4. oh wow! i am so inspired to decorate my future room nanti kat jepun :) have fun at France nabila ye!

    ReplyDelete
  5. Tqa B : Adeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee!

    Jamie : Aw thank you, I love 'em too! ;)

    Anon : Nope. Yup sangat overload. The limit given was 30 kg but I brought 58 kg -.-

    Mel : Nnt kau dah decorate bilik kau, make sure to make a post bout it! Me wanna see! Thanks mel, you have fun in Japan too!

    ReplyDelete
  6. Wow, I love your room it's so neat, tidy and most importantly it's PINK!

    You have all your dresses, clothes and accessories ready to be used at any time; they are placed accordingly and definitely something a guy needs to learn :)

    ReplyDelete
  7. I was recommended this website through my cousin.
    I'm no longer positive whether or not this put up is written by means of him as no one else know such distinct approximately my problem. You are amazing! Thank you!

    Feel free to surf to my webpage :: ipad 3

    ReplyDelete